×

Continuous Mixer

Our high-speed continuous mixers are suitable for any chemically bonded sand system.

General features of all our mixers:

  • Mixing axle with anti-scoring paddles.
  • Mixing chamber empties after each stop.
  • PLC control for as many recipes as you need.
  • Easy access to the control board and pumps.
  • Interlocked security switches to access the mixing area.
REQUEST A QUOTE »

Inductotherm Ondarlan

Pol. Txirrita-Maleo Nº10 CP: 20100 Errentería (Gipuzkoa) España
GPS: N 43º 18´ 23" W 1º 54´ 40"

  • Phone: (+34) 943 63 50 79
  • Fax: (+34) 943 63 50 74

Features

As special features you can choose:

  • PLC and ow switch control for using different quantities of quick and slow setting catalyzers, depending on the ambient temperature.
  • Sand gates for multiple kinds of sand entries to the mixer.
  • Pneumatic & PLC control of the percentage of each kind of sand.
  • Quick change from contact sand to lling sand.
  • Easily adaptable to dust additions volume proportioning.
  • Motorized arms for remote control.

Tech Specs

ONDARMIX SF & CT (ARTICULATED MIXERS)

Ondarlan Continuous Mixer

FOR MORE THAN ONE SAND

kg/minkg/minkwmmmmmmmmmmmm
ONDARMIX 5 CT85656,756102.5001.5822.2301.4552.380
ONDARMIX 10 CT16011510,806403.0481.7052.2861.4342.480
ONDARMIX 20 CT32023014,306403.0481.9652.2861.3722.840
ONDARMIX 30 CT54440818,308404.0002.0262.2861.3253.130
ONDARMIX 60 CT1.00075048,009604.0002.5502.2861.3253.265

FOR ONLY ONE SAND

kg/minkg/minkwmmmmmmmmmmmm
ONDARMIX 5 SF85656,751.1102.5001.5822.0301.3252.860
ONDARMIX 10 SF16011510,801.3503.8811.7052.0861.4373.030
ONDARMIX 20 SF32023014,301.3503.8811.9652.0861.3553.030
ONDARMIX 30 SF54440818,301.3503.8812.0262.0861.2253.030
ONDARMIX 60 SF1.00075048,001.3904.0002.5502.2861.3253.130

ONDARMIX (PIVOTED MIXERS)

Ondarlan Continuous Mixer
kg/minkg/minkwmmmmmmmmmm
ONDARMIX 350383,751.1151.6002501.095990
ONDARMIX 585654,751.5822.0153001.4551.375
ONDARMIX 8133937,251.7102.0804001.4201.510
ONDARMIX 101651155,101.7102.0804001.4201.510
ONDARMIX 2033023012,101.9652.2004001.3701.700
ONDARMIX 3050040016,102.0302.2754001.4051.700
ONDARMIX 601.00075042,002.5502.3406001.3252.250